Craft Lodge Details

Provincial Grand Master

RW Bro Stephen D Hookey   pgm@wwmason.com

 

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

VW Bro Lionel C Hughes         dpgm@wwmason.com

 

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro Jeffrey C Lewis           apgm@wwmason.com

St. David’s 366,

The Masonic Hall, Hamilton Terrace, Milford Haven, SA73 3JN.

Held on the first Tuesday of every month, except July and August (Installation March) Date of Warrant: 1821

Secretary: sec366@wwmason.com

 

Loyal Welsh 378,

The Masonic Hall, Pembroke Dock.

Held on 2nd Wednesday in February (Installation), 2nd Tuesday in other months, except January, July & August. Date of Warrant: 1824

Secretary: sec378@wwmason.com

 

Cambrian 464,

Freemasons Hall, Picton Place, Haverfordwest, SA61 2LE

Held on First Wednesday in the month except July, August & September.

Installation February. Date of Warrant: 1839

Secretary: sec464@wwmason.com

 

St. Peter’s 476,

The Masonic Hall, Spilman Street, Carmarthen, SA31 3LU.

Held on the third Tuesday in the month

September to April (Installation December) Date of Warrant: 1841

Secretary: sec476@wwmason.com

 

Prince of Wales 671,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3LF.

Held on 2nd Monday September (Installation), October, November, January, February, March, April and 3rd Monday May. Date of Warrant: 1856

Secretary: sec671@wwmason.com

 

Neyland 990,

The Masonic Hall, Picton Road, Neyland, Pembrokeshire.

Held on 2nd Thursday in each month except June, July and August (Installation December) Date of Warrant: 1863

Secretary: sec990@wwmason.com

 

Aberystwyth 1072,

Masonic Hall, Market Street, Aberystwyth, SY23 1DL

Held on 1st Thursday in January, February, March, April, May, October and November. 1st Friday December (Installation) Date of Warrant: 1865

Secretary: sec1072@wwmason.com  

http://www.aberystwythlodge1072.co.uk/

 

Tenby 1177,

Masonic Hall, South Parade, Tenby, SA70 7TG

Held on last Monday, each month except June, July and August, third Monday December (Installation January) Date of Warrant: 1867

Secretary: sec1177@wwmason.com

 

Castlemartin 1748,

The Masonic Hall, Bush Street, Pembroke Dock, SA72 6DM

Held on 2nd Tuesday January then 1st Tuesday in each month except July, August and Nov. Installation 1st Wednesday in Nov. Date of Warrant: 1878

Secretary: sec1748@wwmason.com

 

Narberth 2001,

Masonic Hall, Narberth, SA67 7DR

Held on 1st Friday of each month except July & August (Installation January)

Date of Warrant: 1883

Secretary: sec2001@wwmason.com

 

Kemes 3152,

The Masonic Hall, Windy Hall, Fishguard, SA65 9DP:

Held on 3rd Friday October to May, Installation November

Date of Warrant: 1906

Secretary: sec3152@wwmason.com

 

Kensington 3667,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3LF.

Held on 2nd Friday in March (Installation), 4th Friday in June and the 2nd Friday in September. Date of Warrant: 1913

Secretary: sec3667@wwmason.com

 

St. Elli 3942,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3LF.

Held on 3rd Wednesday of the month except June to September

Installation October, Date of Warrant: 1919

Secretary: sec3942@wwmason.com

 

Old Priory 4331,

The Masonic Hall, Hamilton Terrace, Milford Haven, SA73 3JN.

Held on 3rd Tuesday in the month, except July & August.

(Installation November.) Date of Warrant: 1921

Secretary: sec4331@wwmason.com

Strumble 4351,

The Masonic Hall, Windy Hall, Fishguard, SA65 9DP

Held on 2nd Wednesday, except July and August. (Installation October)

Date of Warrant: 1921

Secretary: sec4351@wwmason.com

 

Teifi 4648,

The Masonic Hall, Napier Street, Cardigan, SA43 1EH

Held on 2nd Thursday in the month except June to August

Installation October Date of Warrant: 1924

Secretary: sec4648@wwmason.com

 

Peterwell 4713,

The Masonic Hall, Bridge Street, Lampeter, SA48 7HG

Held on 3rd Thursday in the month from September to May except 4th Thursday in October (Installation March) Date of Warrant: 1925

Secretary: sec4713@wwmason.com

 

St. Teilo 4755,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli,

SA15 3LF.

Secretary: sec4755@wwmason.com

 

Caerfyrddin 4928,

The Masonic Hall, Spilman Street, Carmarthen, SA31 3LU.

Held on 1st Thursday in January, March, May and October (Installation), and 4th Thursday in November Date of Warrant: 1927

Secretary: sec4928@wwmason.com

 

Saint Padarn 5472,

Masonic Hall, Market Street, Aberystwyth, SY23 1DL

Held on 3rd Thursday in January, February, April, May, October (Installation) and November, 3rd Wednesday March. Date of Warrant: 1934

Secretary: sec5472@wwmason.com

http://www.saintpadarnlodge.org/

 

Unity 6709,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3LF.

Held on last Tuesday in November (Installation) and 1st Tuesday Jan to June.

Date of Warrant: 1948

Secretary: sec6709@wwmason.com

 

Aeron 7208,

The Masonic Hall, North Road, Aberaeron, SA46 0JF

Held on last Tuesday in September (Installation). 4th Thursday in November, January, February, March and April. Date of Warrant: 1952

Secretary: sec7208@wwmason.com

 

Frenni 8427,

The Masonic Hall,Napier Street, Cardigan, SA43 1EH

Held on 1st Tuesday in October, November, February, March, May             May (Installation) Date of Warrant: 1972

Secretary: sec8427@wwmason.com

 

Trevor Kelway 8466,

The Masonic Hall, Harries Avenue, Llanelli, SA15 3LF.

Held on 1st Thursday January to June inclusive. 2nd Thursday November (Installation November) Date of Warrant: 1972

Secretary: sec8466@wwmason.com

 

Peter Drewett Daylight

Lodge of Progress 9426,

The Masonic Hall, Narberth, SA67 7DR

Held on Last Saturday morning in February, 3rd Saturday morning in June (Installation) and Third Saturday morning in September.

Secretary: sec9426@wwmason.com

 

Richard Warburton 9767,

The Masonic Hall, Windy Hall, Fishguard, SA65 9DP.

Held on 1st Wednesday in September, 2nd Friday in November, 3rd Monday in February and 2nd Monday in June (Installation). Date of Warrant: 2003

Secretary: sec9767@wwmason.com

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales