Craft Appointments and Promotions 2019

Acting Officers

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

VW Bro

LC

HUGHES

Unity

6709

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

RL

JAMES

Saint Peter's

476

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

CR

WEBB

Tenby

1177

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

CW

JENKINS

Neyland

990

Provincial Grand Chaplain

W Bro

AW

LEWIS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W Bro

MV

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

DE

LITTLEJOHNS

Kensington

3667

Provincial Grand Secretary

W Bro

AC

TRUMPER

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W Bro

DE

DAVIES

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

DW

MOODIE

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

 

 

 

 

 

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

W Bro

G

OWEN

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Almoner

W Bro

J

WATSON

Neyland

990

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W Bro

D

DEN-HARTOG

Frenni

8427

Provincial Grand Mentor

W Bro

CJ

HARDING

Cambrian

464

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RA

MCNEILLY

Unity

6709

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

BJ

MILLER

Tenby

1177

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

KR

BELLAIRS-LUMBY

Saint Padarn

5472

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

MK

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

W Bro

A

LITTLEJOHNS

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

MJ

MARKS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

IR

SKEETE

Aberystwyth

1072

Provincial Grand Organist

W Bro

PR

EVANS

Saint Peter's

476

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

TA

DAVIES

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AB

EVANS

Strumble

4351

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

W Bro

ER

THOMAS

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Steward

Bro

JG

EVANS

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

ME

HUGHES

St David's

366

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

CD

REES

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

GA

THOMAS

Old Priory

4331

Provincial Grand Tyler

Bro

AR

WHITFIELD

Old Priory

4331

Promotion

Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

P

WALKDEN

St David's

366

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

Bro

DO

EVANS

Peter Drewett DLOP

9426

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

JB

FORSTER

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

AI

JONES

Prince of Wales

671

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

DE

MORGAN

Saint Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

BJ

WILLIAMS

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

AH

HARTWELL-JONES

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

CP

HOLMES

St David's

366

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

SWR

MICHELL

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

AJ

MORGAN

Peterwell

4713

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

TC

PEAKE

Tenby

1177

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

EL

PHILLIPS

St Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

LN

RICHARDS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

PJ

WADIA

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

JS

FARR-DAVIES

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

MH

SWANN

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

SA

THURGOOD

Tenby

1177

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

A

WILLIAMS

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

TEM

WISE

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

BW

DAVIES

St Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

EN

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

AW

MORGAN

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

DI

PRICE

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

WJ

BOWEN

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

JM

JONES

Prince of Wales

671

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DW

PARRY

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

 

 

 

 

 

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Bro

JC

THOMAS

Tenby

1177

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

RF

ANSELL

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AN

JONES

Prince of Wales

671

First Appointment to Past Rank

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

J

JAMES

Loyal Welsh

378

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RJ

JONES

Saint Peter's

476

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DT

INKIN

Peter Drewett DLOP

9426

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DT

RICHARDS

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Bro

J

BOWIE

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer Bro KD

THOMAS

St Elli 3972

Rule 69(a) Book of Constitutions

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

JL

SAMUEL

Prince of Wales

671

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales