Supreme Grand Chapter of England

GRAND OFFICERS, 2018 - 2019

 

First Grand Principal

*HRH The Duke of Kent, KG

Pro First Grand Principal

*Peter Geoffrey Lowndes

Second Grand Principal

 Russel J Race, DL

Third Grand Principal

Gareth Jones, OBE

 

President Committee of General Purposes    Dr Malcolm Roger Aish

*Grand Registrar                                            The Rt Hon Sir John Murray Chadwick, ED

*Grand Scribe E                                             Dr David Richard Staples, PDepGDC

Grand Scribe N                                              Guy David Alsager Elgood, PGSwdB

Grand Director of Ceremonies                      Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, PGSN

Grand Sword Bearer                                      Sir Paul Michael Williams, OBE, DL, PGStdB

*Grand Treasurer                                          Quentin Charles Triscott Humberstone, PGSN

*Deputy Grand Registrar                               James Alexander Francis Thom, QC

Deputy Grand Scribe E                                  Graham Frederick Redman, PGSwdB

Deputy Grand Directors of Ceremonies        Michael Anthony James Gurney

                                                                        Edward David John Goodchild

                                                                        Richard Robert Montgomery

Deputy Grand Sword Bearer                         Ian John Yeldham, PGSoj (Suffolk)

Grand Sojourner                                             Anthony Charles Howlett-Bolton, OBE (Berkshire)

First Assistant Grand Sojourner                     Ian Keith Clark (London)

Second Assistant Grand Sojourner                David Francis Woodings

Assistant Grand Scribe E                               Shawn Edward Roy Christie

Grand Standard Bearers                                Alan Robert Brumwell

                                                                        Nicholas John Burger

                                                                        Guy Peter Woodroffe Foster (London)

                                                                        Mark William Hall (Yorkshire, North and East Riding)

                                                                        Peter Jones (South Wales)

                                                                        Paul Sandiford (Cheshire)

Grand Organist                                               David Cynrig Timothy Roberts-Jones

Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies     Elliott Lloyd Chevin (Essex)

                                                                        Adrian John Flook

                                                                        David Terence Richard Jessop (Bedfordshire)

                                                                        Geoffrey Owen Stuttaford (London)

Grand Janitor                                                  Malcolm Brooks, PAGSoj

 

*These offices, according to the Regulations of the Order, devolve upon the Companions (if qualified) holding the corresponding position in Grand Lodge.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales