Craft Appointments and Promotions 2017

Acting Officers

 

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

L C Hughes

Unity

6709

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

J C Lewis

St. Peters

476

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

D E Rayson

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

B C Jones

St. Peters

476

Provincial Grand Chaplain

W Bro

J K Davies

Aeron

7208

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W Bro

M V Eckley

St. Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

G M C Taylor

Neyland

990

Provincial Grand Secretary

W Bro

A J Ross

Cleddau

6952

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W Bro

D E Davies

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

J R N Thomas

Tenby

1177

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

W Bro

T I B Jenkins

Aeron

7208

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

W Bro

C R Webb

Tenby

1177

Provincial Grand Almoner

W Bro

J Watson

Neyland

990

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W Bro

R L James

St. Peters

476

Provincial Grand Mentor

W Bro

C J Harding

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Orator

W Bro

S E Bell

St. Elli

3942

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

N E J Devonald

Cambrian

464

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

D Smith

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

P Crockford

Tenby

1177

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

M S Thomas

Old Priory

4331

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

W Bro

A C Trumper

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

E N Davies

Teifi

4648

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

R W Morgan

Strumble

4351

Provincial Grand Organist

W Bro

P R Evans

St. Peters

476

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

E R Peett

Castlemartin

1748

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

M D L Price

St. Peters

476

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

W Bro

A Littlejohns

St. Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

P M Evans

Trevor Kelway

8466

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

P D Hall

Trevor Kelway

8466

Provincial Grand Tyler

Bro

J M Davies

Cambrian

464

First Appointment to Past Rank

 

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

J A Davies

St. Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

T H Davies

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

A E Flexman

Aeron

7208

Promotion

 

Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

R W Smith

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

R W Robinson

St. Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

H Williams

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

S E Bell

St. Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

A K Bowen

St. Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

R W Davies

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

P R Evans

St. Peters

476

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

D Jenkins

Unity

6709

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

J C Morris

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

W R H Richards

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

S M Toy

Tenby

1177

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

M G Hemingway

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

J J Kinnersley

St. Davids

366

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

P H Morris

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Bro

G Hay

Cleddau

6952

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

L C Jones

St. Elli

3942

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Bro

M J H Williams

Cleddau

6952

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

P E Williams

Prince of Wales

671

Rule 69(a) Book of Constitutions

 

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

P K Coleman

Unity

6709

Announcements

 

Assistant Charity Steward

W Bro

T M Evans

Kemes

3152

Assistant Charity Steward

W Bro

H D Lewis

Prince of Wales

671

Secretary and Treasurer MCA

W Bro

R L James

St. Peters

476

Assistant Almoner

W Bro

G W Phillips

St. Davids

366

Membership Officer (West)

W Bro

A P Cook

Old Priory

4331

Membership Officer (East)

W Bro

A Thomas

Peterwell

4713

Communications Officer

W Bro

D den Hartog

Frenni

8427

Year Book Editor W Bro R A McKnight St. Peters 476

Editor West Wales Mason

W Bro

C J Samuel

Saint Padarn

5472

Warden of Regalia

W Bro

D A Davies

Aberystwyth

1072

Data base Administrator/Migration Officer

W Bro

M C Bell-Davies

St. Peters

476

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales