Royal Arch Appointments and Promotions 2017

Acting Officers

 

Deputy Grand Superintendent

E Comp

B W Barton

Abergwaun

3152

Second Provincial Grand Principal

E Comp

D J Elsley

Aeron and Peterwell

7208

Third Provincial Grand Principal

E Comp

L C Hughes

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Scribe E

E Comp

A J Ross

Hwlffordd

464

Provincial Grand Scribe N

E Comp

M H Swann

Abergwaun

3152

Provincial Grand Treasurer

E Comp

M V Eckley

Saint Elliw

671

Provincial Grand Registrar

E Comp

J Prior

Kensington

366

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

E Comp

D E Rayson

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

E Comp

G R Hicks

Arberth

2001

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

E Comp

P W Jones

Merlin

476

Provincial Grand Almoner

Comp

J Watson

Kensington

366

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

E Comp

R L James

Merlin

476

Provincial Grand Sojourner

E Comp

B M P Phillips

Abergwaun

3152

Provincial First Asst Grand Sojourner

E Comp

D G Puw

Teifi

4648

Provincial Second Asst Grand Sojourner

E Comp

A B Waters

Hwlffordd

464

Provincial Assistant Grand Scribe E

E Comp

A C Trumper

Merlin

476

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

E Comp

T Byrant

Kensington

366

Provincial Grand Organist

Comp

P R Evans

Merlin

476

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

E Comp

A T M Wood

Hwlffordd

464

Provincial Grand Steward

E Comp

D L Griffiths

Ystwyth

1072

Provincial Grand Steward

E Comp

R W J Hurst

Arberth

2001

Provincial Grand Janitor

Comp

E A Hoyle

Hwlffordd

464

Promotion

 

Past Provincial Grand Scribe N

E Comp

R R Edwards

Kensington

366

Past Provincial Grand Scribe N

E Comp

T C Griffiths

Abergwaun

3152

Past Provincial Grand Scribe N

E Comp

C J Samuel

Ystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

E Comp

H D Lewis

Saint Elliw

671

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

E Comp

J K Lister

Unity

6709

Past Provincial Grand Sojourner

E Comp

M M Cross

Loyal Welsh

378

Past Provincial Grand Sojourner

E Comp

D W Daniels

Unity

6709

Past Provincial Grand Sojourner

E Comp

I W Sewell

Aeron and Peterwell

7208

Past Provincial Asst Grand Sojourner

E Comp

T A Evans

Merlin

476

Past Provincial Asst Grand Sojourner

E Comp

R B Willing

Dinbych

1177

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Comp

J S Farr-Davies

Merlin

476

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales