Craft Appointments and Promotions 2020

Acting Officers

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

VW Bro

LC

HUGHES

Unity

6709

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

RL

JAMES

Saint Peter's

476

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

RJ

BAMBREY

Saint Padarn

5472

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

CC

BUCKLEY

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Chaplain

W Bro

AW

LEWIS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W Bro

MV

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

RV

EDWARDS

St Peter’s

476

Provincial Grand Secretary

W Bro

AC

TRUMPER

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W Bro

G

OWEN

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

PD

GREGORY

Old Priory

4331

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

W Bro

DB

JACOB

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

W Bro

EN

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Almoner

W Bro

J

WATSON

Neyland

990

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W Bro

D

DEN-HARTOG

Frenni

8427

Provincial Grand Mentor

W Bro

CJ

HARDING

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Orator

W Bro

SE

BELL

St Elli

3942

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RA

MCNEILLY

Unity

6709

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

MK

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DL

EMBRA

Tenby

1177

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DL

DOYLE

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

W Bro

A

LITTLEJOHNS

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

IR

SKEETE

Aberystwyth

1072

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

AA

FRASER

St Peter’s

476

Provincial Grand Organist

Bro

AJ

PIKE

St Elli

3942

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

CD

REES

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

DR

SINCLAIR

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

W Bro

D

ALGIERI

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

TF

JONES

Aeron

7208

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

AD

HYDE

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

GJ

THOMAS

Narberth

2001

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

DLM

GREIG

Castlemartin

1748

Provincial Grand Tyler

W Bro

MJ

WALSH

Saint Padarn

5472

Promotion

Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

CW

JENKINS

Neyland

990

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

IL

DAVIES

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

DR

LEWIS

Neyland

990

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

PR

EVANS

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

JC

STARK

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

EL

ROBERTS

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

WJ

LYON

Frenni

8427

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

DD

BUSBY

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

PW

JONES

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

BR

RICHARDS

Saint Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

NRJ

CHILTON

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

DPA

HARRIS

Loyal Welsh

378

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

Bro

D

RICHARDS

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

G

ROBSON

St David’s

366

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

DA

HOWES

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

Bro

J

TAYLOR

Tenby

1177

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

CJ

REES

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

A

DAVIES

St Teilo

4755

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

JR

EVANS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

S

WICKS

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

Bro

WG

DAVIES

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RA

SOUTHWELL

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RW

MORGAN

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RL

VARNEY

Kemes

3152

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

MDL

PRICE

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

ME

HUGHES

St David’s

366

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Bro

WM

JAMES

Saint Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

ER

PEETT

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

GA

THOMAS

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

IW

BRODIE

Saint Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Bro

JM

JAMES

Old Priory

4331

First Appointment to Past Rank

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

CR

HICKS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

JJ

WILKINSON

Cambrian

464

Rule 69(a) Book of Constitutions

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

WA

SKEDGELL

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

G

FEWELL

St Peter’s

476

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales