United Grand Lodge of England

Grand Lodge consists of Grand Lodge Officers, present and past, and the Masters, Wardens and Past Masters of all Lodges, being subscribing Members of some Lodge under the English Constitution. Grand Lodge Meetings are held for Quarterly Communications on the second Wednesday in March, June, September and December. The Annual Investiture is held on the last Wednesday in April.

United Grand Lodge of England

GRAND OFFICERS, 2020 - 2021

GRAND MASTER - H.R.H. THE DUKE OF KENT, KG

 

Pro Grand Master . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Peter Geoffrey Lowndes

Deputy Grand Master . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Jonathan Spence

Assistant Grand Master . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Sir David Hugh Wootton

Senior Grand Warden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, PSGW

Junior Grand Warden . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Sir Paul Michael Williams, OBE, DL, PGSwdB

President of the Board of General Purposes . . . . . . . . . . . .

Geoffrey Gordon Dearing, PProvGM, East Kent

Grand Chaplain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The Rev Dr Simon Alexander Thorn

Grand Registrar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The Rt Hon Sir John Murray Chadwick, ED, PSGW

Grand Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Dr David Richard Staples

Grand Chancellor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Lt Cdr Paul Richard Engeham, RN, PGSwdB

President of The Masonic Charitable Foundation . . . . . . . .

His Honour Richard Michael Hone, QC, PJGW

Deputy President of The Masonic Charitable Foundation .

James Henry Newman, OBE

Grand Director of Ceremonies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Charles Bertram Hopkinson-Woolley

Grand Sword Bearer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Air Vice-Marshal Andrew George Buchanan Vallance, CB, OBE, PDepGSwdB

Grand Superintendent of Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Paul Abbott, PDepGSuptWks

Grand Treasurer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Quentin Charles Triscott Humberstone, PSGW

Deputy Grand Chaplain . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The Rev John David Robert Spriggs

Deputy President, Board of General Purposes . . . . . . . . . . .

James Martin Long, TD, PJGW

Deputy Grand Registrar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

James Alexander Francis Thom, QC, PGSwdB

Deputy Grand Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Graham Frederick Redman, PGSwdB

Deputy Grand Chancellor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Sebastian Charles Edward Amadeus Madden, PGSwdB

Deputy Grand Directors of Ceremonies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Richard Robert Montgomery

Nicholas John Burger

Dr Simon Kenneth Archer, PAGDC

Deputy Grand Sword Bearer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Gp Capt Peter John Brindle, PAGSwdB

Deputy Grand Superintendent of Works . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Peter Gordon Vosser, PSGD

Senior Grand Deacons . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

His Honour Paul Frederick Worsley, QC, PAGReg

Christopher William Bond, PAGDC (Dorset)

Robert Ian Frankl, PAGDC (East Lancashire)

Peter Gregory, PAGDC (Nottinghamshire)

Junior Grand Deacons . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Christopher David Radmore, PAGDC

Richard Alexander Bates, PAGDC

Michael John Dykes (Worcestershire)

Ryan Andrew Williams, PAGDC

Assistant Grand Chaplains . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

The Rt Rev Richard David Fenwick

The Rev Dr William Frederick Gerrit Dolman

Assistant Grand Registrars . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Simon Adam Chen

His Honour Neil Alastair McKittrick, DL

Assistant Grand Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Shawn Edward Roy Christie, PJGD

Assistant Grand Chancellors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Steffen Deutschenbauer

David Cynrig Timothy Roberts-Jones

Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Peter Hugh Clarke (Warwickshire)

Barry Fitzgerald (West Lancashire)

Sanjiv Bhimji Gohil (London)

Antony Paul Grier, PGPurs

Jonathan David Lippiat

Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies (continued). . . . .

Mark Harold Rondel (Jersey)

Francis Charles Spencer

Keith Gordon Williams (Devonshire)

Assistant Grand Sword Bearers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Lt Col Stephen Alan Braden, TD (London)

Mark Simon Smith

Assistant Grand Superintendents of Works . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Paul John Turner

Christopher Anthony Cluff

Grand Organist . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Christopher Peter Stokes, PDepGOrg

Grand Standard Bearers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Jonathan Pentel (London)

Charles Kenneth Quinn (London)

Assistant Grand Standard Bearers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Mark Frederick Heppelthwaite (Berkshire)

Christopher Renshaw (Cheshire)

Robert Gregory Tuthill (London)

Christopher Paul Warnes (Suffolk)

Deputy Grand Organist . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Richard Geoffrey Winward

Grand Pursuivant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Boon Sin Tan

Assistant Grand Pursuivants . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

John Douglas Fergusson

Peter Hughes

Clifford Evan Phillips

Grand Tyler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Malcolm Brooks, PJGD

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales